40GB-SR4-QSFP-NR

Item number: NEN75980

40GB-SR4 MM QSFP +

348,00 €

Excluding 19% VAT., plus shipping

Not available now!


Description

40Gb 40GBASE-SR4 MM 100m, QSFP+ MMF, MPO QSFP compatible 40GB-SR4-QSFP-C


Do not any risk! Netfiber Transceiver are designed for a high transmission rate and cost-effective operation in the data center.
  • Gigabit Interface Converter Specification IEEE802.3z
  • Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Voll MSA Industrie Standard GBIC, SFP, QSFP, X2, XENPAK, XFP Bauform
  • Stromversorgung 3.3V TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Application
Gigabit Ethernet Switch-to-Switch Interface Switched-Backplane Applikationen Router-Server Verbindung


System Compatible: Enterasys

Notify me when this product is available

Product Tags

Please login first to add a tag.